Like most sites this site uses cookies : By continuing to use our site you are agreeing to our cookie policy.close & accept [x]

Privacy Notice

How do First Class Supply comply with new GDPR 2018 legislation:

We are committed to protecting your privacy and data. We will use the information that we collect about you in accordance with the general data protection regulation 2018 and the privacy and electronic communications regulations 2003.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

You give us your personal information and work history either online or when completing an application form before a face to face interview. We use your information to get you fully compliant and ready for education supply work. We send your information such as C.V.’s and verification forms to school in relation to providing you with work finding services with your permission. We will contact you via email, telephone and text message. We do not send your data to any other third parties unless we are legally required to do so, such as submissions to HMRC. We securely store all our data with access group ltd who operate our software database. Access to this data is strictly controlled.

We keep your details on our system to contact you with regards future work and to enquire about your current situation even if you are working elsewhere. We will do this automatically unless you ask us not to via the ‘my profile’ page on your online account. We would then only store the data we are legally required to, such as historical payroll information.

Changes to this policy:

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. If we make any significant changes in the way we treat your personal information we will make this clear on our website or by contacting you directly.

Your rights:

You have the following rights related to your personal data:

  • The right to request a copy of personal information held about you.
  • The right to request that inaccuracies be corrected.
  • The right to request we stop using your personal data and to not contact you further.
  • The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office.

Contact us:

Please contact us if you have any questions about our data promise.

Telephone us on: 0191 251 5566

Email us at: enquiries@firstclasssupply.co.uk

If wish to be removed from data processing and communications from First Class Supply. Inform us via your First Class Online Account from the "My Profile" page.

Email us at: unsubscribe@firstclasssupply.co.uk

Or write to us at:
First Class Supply
131-133 Whitley Road
Whitley Bay
Tyne and Wear
NE26 2ET

Teacher Supply Consultancy, North East

Teacher Supply Agency & Educational Recruitment for Pre-School Nurseries, Primary & Secondary Schools. Vacancies for Supply Teachers, Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses, SEN, HTLA, & NQT.

Our Teacher Supply Agency Locations

Newcastle | Gateshead | Sunderland | Tynemouth | Durham | Teesside | Northumberland | North Tyneside | South Tyneside | Whitley Bay | Durham | Middlesbrough | Hartlepool | Stockton | Darlington | Peterlee | Hartlepool | Bishop Aukland | South Shields | Washington | Amble | Morpeth | Alnwick | Ashington | Cramlington | Blyth | Teesside | Jarrow | Chester-le-Street | Ponteland

© First Class Supply 2018
131-133 Whitley Road, Whitley Bay
Tyne and Wear, NE26 2ET

Tel: 0191 251 5566

Contacts:

Primary: 07748 806134 - primary@firstclasssupply.co.uk

Secondary: 07527 281034 - secondary@firstclasssupply.co.uk

Assistants: 07791 284087 - assistants@firstclasssupply.co.uk

E: enquiries@firstclasssupply.co.uk

a lazy grace production